This page shows results from general Club Competitions, see side menu for Section and Open results.

Please note: Wednesday and Weekend Stablefords are open to all Club members.

Club 2-3-4 Team Stableford 16/02/2019
With a good field of 72 this fun competition saw a big number win for Robert Vaughan, Paul Furzer, Steve Fewings & Michael Allen with 120 points. Then a tight match for the lesser places with three teams coming in with 112 points. The final placings were in 2nd Jason Fildew, Oliver Bird, Jason Hayman & Leo Cassidy, then in 3rd Steve Rew, James Parkhouse, Keith Brimson & Dave Hodges and in 4th Mark Crocker, Matthew Brooks,  Wayne Stamenkovic & Keith Ware.           

Club Wednesday Stableford 13/02/2019
Wednesday saw a really close competition with 5 player coming in on 37 points, so a lot of counting back was needed to get the eventual place holders with Neil Allum winning with 37 pts, Andy Davis in 2nd and 3rd Wayne Ebdon.

Club 4 Man Team Yellow Ball Stableford 09/02/2019
With a good field of 64 it was a close finish in this fun team competition with only a point separating the top teams.
1st: Barrie Keith, Jonathan Skinner, James Allum & Nick Bunn 64 pts,
2nd: Andy Hitchman, Tony Melluish, Paul Doran & Chris James 63 pts,
3rd: Scott Singleton, Paul Singleton, Steve Bassett & Kevin Smith 62 pts.    

Club Wednesday Stableford 30/01/2019
1st: Tim Aggett 37 pts,
2nd: Nick Wilden 37 pts,
3rd: Colin Smith 36 pts.

Club Sunday Stableford Qualifier 03/02/2019
1st: Troy Roberts 38 pts,
2nd: Sue Broderick 37 pts,
3rd: Simon Coleman 29 pts.

Club Wednesday Stableford 30/01/2019
1st: Alex Hunt 38 pts,
2nd: Ben Sclater 37 pts,
3rd: Wayne Ebdon 34 pts.

Club Sunday Stableford Qualifier 27/01/2019
Played in very windy conditions so scores a little lower than expected.
1st: Wayne Ebdon 30 pts,
2nd: Ian Jones 29 pts cb,
3rd: Simon Coleman 29 pts.

Club Team 3 Clubs and a Putter 26/01/2019
1st: Glyn Broome, Colin McLellan & Elliot Smith 47 pts,
2nd: Nick Wilden, Paul Harrison & Matthew Brooks 45 pts,
3rd: Tony Andrews, Alan Hough & Nick Hobbs 44 pts.

Club Wednesday Stableford 23/01/2019
1st: Heath McDonald 38 pts,
2nd: Wayne Ebdon 36 pts,
3rd: Colin Smith 33 pts.

Club Sunday Stableford Qualifier 20/01/2019
1st: Mark Harris 37 pts,
2nd: Kevin Smith 36 pts,
3rd: Neil Ebdon 35 pts.

Club Wednesday Stableford 16/01/2019
1st: Darren Eshun 36 pts,
2nd: Colin Smith 35 pts,
3rd: Wayne Ebdon 34 pts.

Club Sunday Stableford Qualifier 13/01/2019
1st: Neil Ebdon 34 pts,
2nd: Wayne Ebdon 31 pts,
3rd: Darren Rozier 31 pts.

Club Captain, Brian Bradford, made it two wins in a week taking top spot in both the Vet's Medal and the Men's 5-4-3 Team Stableford! He was backed up by the Club's favourite moustachioed left hander John Pearce and Willsy! Well played chaps!

Club Wednesday Stableford 09/01/2019
1st: Simon Carr 39 pts cb,
2nd: Martin Pengelly 39 pts,
3rd: Nick Bunn 37 pts.

Club Sunday Roll-up Stableford 06/01/2019
1st: Mark Jarman 44 pts,
2nd: Colin Blake 39 pts,
3rd: P Wood 39 pts.

Club Betterball Competition, 9/10 Handicap 05/01/2019
1st: Jamie Nickles & Elliot Smith 44 pts,
2nd: Rob Baker & Paul Eaton 43 pts cb,
3rd: Gary Chapman & Lee Chudley 43 pts.

Club Wednesday Stableford 02/01/2019
1st: Simon Carr 39 pts cb,
2nd: Martin Pengelly 39 pts,
3rd: Nick Bunn 37 pts.

New Year's Eve Stableford 31/12/2018
1st: Richard Vanstone 36 pts,
2nd: Tony Melluish 35 pts cb
3rd: Ben Sclater 35 pts

Club Saturday Stableford Qualifier 29/12/18
The last Stableford qualifier of the year was played with all 18 open on main geens and a pleasant day of light winds. A good field of 41 made sure it was competitive!
1st:  Mark Heaver 39 pts cb,
2nd: Darren Eshun 39 pts,
3rd:  Peter Morris 38 pts.

Club Stableford 22/12/18
1st: Paul Fryatt 39 pts,
2nd: Ben Sclater 38 pts,
3rd: Sue Broderick 36 pts.

Club Windy Wednesday Stableford 12/12/18
1st: Ben Sclater 31 pts cb,
2nd: Darren Eshun 31 pts cb,
3rd: Ian Jones 31pts cb.

Club Spirit of Christmas - 3 person team, 2 scores to count stableford 08/12/2018
The very popular annual Spirit of Christmas was played on Saturday with a shot gun start and more than one team on some of the tees. All 18 were open,if a little damp underfoot in places, with the greens surprisingly quick considering this week's rain. Some respectable scores were returned bearing in mind the wind gusting to 25-30 mph. However, the good news was the rain held off and the event was a huge success. Back in the very festive Club house (thanks to the last weekend's decorating team) the winners received a mix of bottles and vouchers.
1st: Keith Brimson, Dave Hodges & Nikki Hunt 79 pts,
2nd: Keith Ware, Scott Singleton & Neil Ebdon 78 pts,
3rd: Paul Fryatt, Damon Robbins & Colin Blake 79 pts,
4th: Adrian Henley, Heath McDonald & Sal Khadaroo 76 pts.
Best all Ladies Team: Sue Broderick, Jane Dowse & Frances Lewes-Palmer 76 pts.

Club Sunday Mixed Stableford 25/11/2018
1st:  Andrew Hitchma 35 pts,
2nd: Chris James 33 pts,
3rd:  John Winter 30 pts.

Club Wednesday Stableford 21/11/18
1st: Ben Sclater 37 pts cb,
2nd: Stephen Tombs 37 pts,
3rd: Adrian Henley 33 pts.

Sunday Mixed Stableford Qualifier 18/11/2018
1st: Paul Fryatt 30 pts,
2nd: Colin Blake 27 pts cb,
3rd: Sue Broderick 27 pts.    

Club Wednesday Stableford 14/11/18
1st: Ben Sclater 35 pts,
2nd: Chris Davey 33 pts,
3rd: Neil Allum 33 pts.

Sunday Mixed Stableford Qualifier 11/11/2018
1st: Wayne Ebdon 34 pts cb
2nd: Colin Blake 34 pts,
3rd: Sue Broderick 33 pts.

Club Wednesday Stableford 07/11/18
1st: Nick Wilden 35 pts,
2nd: Wayne Ebdon     34 pts,
3rd: Ben Sclater 32 pts.

Club Wednesday Stableford 31/10/18
1st: Dave Musgrove 38 pts,
2nd: Derek Owen 32 pts,
3rd: Ben Sclater 32 pts.

Club Sunday Stableford 28/10/18
1st: Paul Fryatt 35 pts,
2nd: Neil Ebdon 31 pts,
3rd:  Lee Chudley 30 pts.

Club Wednesday Stableford 24/10/18
1st: Mark Commins 41 pts,
2nd: Robert Oates     40 pts,
3rd: Colin Papworth 38 pts.    

Club Sunday Stableford 21/10/18
1st: Colin Mclellan 39 pts,
2nd: Paul Doran 38 pts,
3rd: Glyn Broome 34 pts.

Club Wednesday Stableford - 17-10-2018
Congratulations to Tim Aggett on an absolutely amazing round of 60 yesterday in the Wednesday Stableford. Tim was only three shots off his age too! Albeit this would not count as an official course record, it has to be recognised as the lowest ever round on the Warren's historic links. Tim gave his 20 ft putt for a 59 a real good chance and then calmly rolled in a 3 ft return for his 60. Tim's 45 points makes him +1 hcp along with Ben Sclater who had 38 points to reach +1 as well. Well Done!
1st: Tim Aggett 45 points,
2nd: Roger Benham 42 points,
3rd: Miles Dashwood 39 points.

Club Wednesday Stableford - 10-10-2018
1st: Darren Ley 37 points,
2nd: Leo Cassidy 36 points,
3rd: Peter Morris 32 points.

Club Sunday Stableford 07-10-2018
1st: Colin Papworth 40 points,
2nd: Graham Norman 38 points,
3rd: John Winter 35 points.   

Club Wednesday Stableford - 03-10-2018
1st: Russell Blythe 37 points cb,
2nd: Steve Mayes 37 points,
3rd: Ben Sclater 36 points.

Club Sunday Stableford 30-09-2018
1st: John Halliday 45 points,
2nd: Glyn Broome 36 points,
3rd: Don Carter 36 points.

Club Wednesday Stableford - 26-09-2018
1st: Simon Carr 36 points cb,
2nd: Ben Sclater 36 points cb,
3rd:  Chris Davey 36 points.

Club Wednesday Stableford - 19-09-2018
1st:  Russell Blythe 34 points,
2nd:  Wayne Ebdon 32 points,
3rd:  Ben Sclater 32 points.

Club Sunday Stableford 16-09-2018
1st: Neil Ebdon 41 points,
2nd: Robert Vaughan 39 points,
3rd: Paul Ham 38 points.

Club Wednesday Stableford - 12-09-2018
1st: E Mullarkey 38 points,
2nd: Colin Papworth 37 points,
3rd: Ben Sclater 36 points.

Club Sunday Stableford 09-09-2018
1st: Tony Melluish 37 points,
2nd: Paul Doran 36 points,
3rd: Neil Ebdon 31 points.

Club Am-Am 08-09-18
With a field of 140 and some fantastic prizes the Warren Club annual Am-Am was played on the 8th September. Congratulations to Dave Thorne, Jamie Nickles, Alan Hough and Mark Jarman for a wonderful win with 87 points. Also many thanks to Mark Price and his team gave the players, other members and guests some great entertainment in the evening.
1st: Mark Jarman, Dave Thorne, Jamie Nickles & Alan Hough
2nd: Paul Fryatt, Lee Fryatt, Damon Robbins & Colin Blake
3rd: Andrew Hitchman, Chris James, D Old & W Chant
4th: Jeremy Binch, Dave Heaton, C Binch & I Wallis
5th: Russell Hailstone, S Morton, R Prince-Hughes & M Hailstone,
6th: Brian Bradford, S Wills, Tony Sluman & John Pearce.
Best Mixed Team: Alison Marsh, Rich Williams, Ian Jones & Chris Hayter.
Nearest the pin on 3rd, 5th, 8th & 13th
Mike Cockram, Alan Hough, Sal Khadaroo & Dave Heaton
Longest Drive Men: Jack Webber
Longest Drive Ladies: Jane Dowse
Mystery prize: Nigel Broadbent

Club Wednesday Stableford - 05-09-2018
1st:  Nick Wilden 40 points,
2nd: Peter Morris 38 points,
3rd:  Steve Mayes 37 points.

Captain's Bowl - 01-09-2018
This year the event was an individual stableford played off the card of this year's Ryder Cup venue, the Albatros Course of Le Golf National, France.
1st: Leo Cassidy 43 points  bb9,
2nd: JohnPearce 43 points bb9,
3rd: Brian Bradford 43 points. 

2nd September 2018
Sunday Stableford
 Score
1st   Paul Fryatt  38 points
2nd Keith Broderick  35 points
3rd Neil Ebdon  33 points

 

29th August 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Ben Sclater  38 points
2nd Roger Benham  35 points cb
3rd Nick Bunn  35 points

 

27th August 2018
Bank Holiday Stableford
 Score
1st   Leo Cassidy  36 points cb
2nd Mark Heaver  36 points cb
3rd Ben Sclater  36 points

 

25th August 2018
Saturday Stableford
 Score
1st   Chris Davey  34 points cb
2nd Alan Hough  34 points
3rd James Allum  32 points

 

22nd August 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Ed Poultney  40 points cb
2nd Ken Stride  40 points
3rd Steve Mayes  39 points

 

18th August 2018
Saturday Stableford
 Score
1st   Andrew Hitchman      39 points
2nd Ian Uphill  37 points cb
3rd Ed Poultney  37 points

 

15th August 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Shaun Greenaway  41 points
2nd Adrian Henley  39 points cb
3rd Wayne Konetsky  39 points

 

11th & 12th August 2018
Weekend Stableford
 Score
1st   Andrew Hitchman  39 points cb
2nd Dean Gennard  39 points
3rd Paul Fryatt     36 points

 

1st August 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Nick Bunn  38 points cb
2nd Chris Hayter  38 points cb
3rd Colin Ofield  38 points

 

25th July 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Tom Houghton  37 points cb
2nd Adrian Henley  37 points
3rd Darren Burridge  36 points

 

19th July 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Colin Papworth  40 points
2nd Alex Hunt  38 points
3rd Roger Benham  37 points

 

11th July 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Paul Skidmore  38 points
2nd Keith Brimson  37 points
3rd Barry Jeffery  36 points

 

4th July 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Neil Prior  34 points cb
2nd Ben Sclater  34 points cb
3rd Graham Norman
 34 points cb

 

27th June 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Neil Ebdon  39 points
2nd Neil Prior  38 points cb
3rd Wayne Ebdon
 38 points

 

20th June 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Andrew Riches  38 points
2nd Wayne Ebdon  37 points cb
3rd Phillip Jones  37 points

 

17th June 2018
Sunday Stableford
 Score
1st   Neil Ebdon  37 points
2nd Paul Fryatt  33 points
3rd Darren Burridge  30 points

 

13th June 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   David Roberts  44 points
2nd Elliot Wells  36 points
3rd Colin Papworth
 35 points

 

6th June 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Marcus Dove  41 points
2nd Ben Sclater  39 points
3rd Darren Burridge
 37 points

 

3rd June 2018
Sunday Stableford
 Score
1st   Jonathan Ham  33 points cb
2nd Paul Ham  33 points
3rd Wayne Ebdon  32 points

 

30th May 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Nick Wilden  38 points
2nd James Allum  37 points
3rd Tom Houghton
 35 points

 

28th May 2018
Bank Holiday Stableford
 Score
1st   Ed Poultney  41 points
2nd Ben Sclater    38 points cb
3rd Simon Wills  38 points

 

26th May 2018
Warren Captain's Day - Open Betterball Stableford
 Score
1st   Barry Keith & Nick Bunn   42 points cb   
2nd Ed Poultney & Andy Riches  42 points 
3rd Geoff Konetsky & Phil Pearson  41 points cb 
4th Simon Carr & Pete Morris  41 points cb   
5th Wayne Ebdon & Barry Tucker  41 points cb
Best Mixed Team Richard Williams & Elizabeth Bird  40 points
Best Ladies Team  Karen Sampson & Adi Hough-Bekker  37 points 

 

23rd May 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Greg Ticehurst
 37 points
2nd Chris Hayter
 36 points cb
3rd Jason Rabbage
 36 points

 

16th May 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Russell Hughes
 38 points
2nd James Allum
 36 points cb
3rd Russell Blythe
 36 points

 

9th May 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Simon Coleman
 39 points
2nd Andrew Riches
 36 points cb
3rd Glyn Broome
 36 points

 

7th May 2018
Bank Holiday Stableford
 Score
1st   Chris Hayter
 38 points
2nd Gary Chapman
 36 points
3rd Simon Wills  35 points

 

2nd May 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Wayne Ebdon  39 points
2nd Chris Hayter  34 points
3rd Andrew Riches  34 points

 

25th April 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Andrew Riches  39 points
2nd Mark Crocker  37 points
3rd Wayne Ebdon  34 points

 

18th April 2018
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
Sam Williams won by shooting an incredible round of 63 gross, not a course record because it’s prefers lies but the second ever lowest competitive round at the Warren. Congratulations to Sam as this makes his handicap plus 2!
1st   Sam Williams  41 points
2nd Rich Williams  36 points cb
3rd Tim Aggett  36 points

15th April 2018 - No competition because of weather. 

7th April - Club Saturday Stableford - No competition because of weather.

4th April 2018 - No competition because of weather.

31st March 2018
 Captains' Drive-in 3 Person Teams, 2 scores to count, 9 hole Stableford
 Score
1st   Andy Gay, Chris Sumner & Geoff Konetsky  43 points
2nd Barrie Keith, Nick Bunn & Tim Aggett  41 points cb
3rd Club Captain Brian Bradford, Vets' Captain Bob Appleby & Ladies' Captain Frances Lewes-Palmer  41 points

28th March 2018 - No competition because of weather.

24th December 2017
Christmas Eve Stableford
 Score
Jon Skinner won with 1 eagle, 1 birdie and 10 pars beating Paul Fryatt by 3 points.
1st   Jon Skinner  41 points
2nd Paul Fryatt  38 points
3rd Geoff Konetsky  37 points

 

20th December 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
Wayne Ebdon won with 4 birdies and 9 pars beating Colin Papworth by 4 points.
1st   Wayne Ebdon  44 points
2nd Colin Papworth  40 points
3rd Dave Heaton  39 points

 

16th December 2017
Turkey Trot
 Score
 
Blind Drawn Pairs Stableford Results
 
1st   Paul Eaton & Neil Ebdon  74 points
2nd Ben Sclater & Sarah Thomas  71 points
3rd Jon Skinner & Tony Andrews  70 points
 
Individual Stableford Results
 
1st Wayne Ebdon 39 points
2nd Dave Heaton 38 points cb
3rd Lee Fryatt 38 points

 

9th December 2017
Spirit of Christmas 3 person team, 2 scores to count, Stableford
 Score
This is annual fun competition for the whole club with all the prizes being bottles! It was preceded by a glass of port and a mince pie and the wearing of festive jumpers and hats is encouraged.
 
White Tee’s
 
1st   Colin Papworth, Ian Black & Alan McGinn  84 points
2nd 2nd Chris Hayter, Paul Fryatt & Lee Fryatt  80 points
3rd 3rd Colin Dodd, Glyn Broome & Paul Jepp  79 points bb9
 
Mixed/Yellow Tees
 
1st Adrian Jacobs, Miles Dashwood & Russell Blythe 80 points bb9
2nd Barrie Keith, Anne Norman & Paul Jordan 80 points
3rd Rich Williams, Sarah Thomas, Sam Williams 79 points

13th December - No competition due to bad weather

6th December 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Paul Collings  35 points
2nd Richard Stevens  31 points
3rd Martin Read  24 points

 

3rd December 2017
Sunday Stableford
 Score
1st   Paul Fryatt  37 points
2nd Dave Heaton  36 points
3rd John Winter  33 points

 

2nd December 2017
1-2-3 Stableford
 Score
1st   Chris Hayter, Paul Fryatt & Dave Heaton  82 points
2nd Simon Wills, Brian Bradford & John Pearce  80 points cb
3rd Jason Ravage, Paul Jackson & Howard Thorpe  80 points

 

29th November 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Paul Collings  34 points cb
2nd Don Carter 34 points,  34 points
3rd Dave Heaton 33 points.  33 points

 

22nd November 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Wayne Ebdon  31 points
2nd Trevor Pugsley  25 points
3rd Colin Smith  24 points

 

15th November 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Matthew Wonnacott  39 points
2nd Wayne Ebdon  38 points
3rd Dean Gennard  36 points

 

8th November 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   John Cossey  35 points bb9
2nd Paul Collings  35 points
3rd Jake Brock  35 points

 

1st November 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Dave Heaton  36 points
2nd Steve Mayes  35 points
3rd Ben Sclater  34 points

 

25th October 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Colin Papworth  36 points
2nd Dave Heaton  35 points bb9
3rd Nick Wilden  35 points

 

18th October 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Simon Carr  39 points
2nd Paul Fryatt  37 points
3rd Adrian Henley  36 points

 

11th October 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   James Parkhouse  42 points
2nd Colin Papworth  37 points
3rd Jake Brock  35 points

 

4th October 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Ian Jones  37 points cb
2nd Don Carter  37 points
3rd Adrian Henley  36 points

 

27th September 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Nick Wilden  37 points cb
2nd Simon Carr  37 points
3rd Craig Townsend  34 points

 

20th September 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Richard Consterdine  39 points
2nd Simon Rooke  35 points cb
3rd Graham Norman  35 points

 

16th September 2017
Saturday Stableford
 Score
1st   Jonathan Compton  30 points
2nd Gary Quinn  29 points
3rd Sean Greenaway  28 points

 

13th September 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Mark Heaver  36 points cb
2nd John Pearce  36 points
3rd Adrian Henley  34 points

 

6th September 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Jake Brock  40 points
2nd Simon Rooke  36 points cb
3rd Steve Mayes  36 points

 

2nd September 2017
Saturday Stableford
 Score
1st   Ben Sclater  42 points
2nd Jeremy Binch  39 points
3rd Barrie Keith  38 points

 

30th August 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Matt Wonnacott  40 points
2nd Adrian Henley  37 points cb
3rd John Cossey  37 points

 

26th August 2017
Saturday Stableford
 Score
1st   Gary Chapman  35 points
2nd James Parkhouse  34 points cb
3rd Steve Mayes  34 points

 

23rd August 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Andrew Hitchman  40 points
2nd Darren Burridge  38 points cb
3rd James Allum  38 points

 

19th August 2017
Saturday Stableford
 Score
1st   James Allum  39 points
2nd Aaron Robertson  34 points
3rd Tony Rooke  33 points

 

16th August 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Wayne Stamenkovic  42 points
2nd Colin Papworth  41 points
3rd James Allum  40 points

 

12th August 2017
Saturday Stableford
 Score
1st   Gary Quinn  36 points
2nd Wayne Stamenkovic  35 points
3rd Steve Mayes  33 points

 

9th August 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Chrs Hayter  38 points
2nd Dave Hodges  35 points cb
3rd Wayne Stamenkovic  35 points cb
4th Wayne Ebdon  35 points

2s: Sam Williams x 2, Jake Brock, Rob Oates and Chris Hayter

 

5th August 2017
Saturday Stableford
 Score
1st   Richard Vanstone  42 points
2nd Neil Allum  39 points
3rd Mark Commins  37 points

 

2nd August Wednesday Stableford - No results as very bad weather

 

31st July 2017
Ladies v. Vets Annual Match
   
Scores     Scores
 34 Jan Varvel & June Cassidy Brian Riordan & Bob Appleby  41
 42 Mo Wood & Jean Halliday Roger Bloomfield & Mike Redman  43
 31 Teresa Barrett & Mo Norrish Alan Whiteman & Dave Cann  37
 38 Kaz Sampson & Tricia Clarke Andy Gay & Chris Sumner   39
 37 Gina Redman & Frances Lewes-Palmer Tony Andrews & Ted Harwood  44
 182                     204

 

29th July 2017
Jubilee Cup - Texas Scramble Medal - 3 players
 Score
1st   Greg Ticehurst, Paul Ticehurst & Terry Thorne  58.2
2nd Sam Williams, Paul Eaton & Rob Baker  58.3
3rd Rich Williams, Ben Sclater & Dave Heaton  59

 

26th July 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Mr James Allum  38 points
2nd Mr Chris Hayter  36 points
3rd Mr John Winter  35 points

 

22nd July 2017
Saturday Stableford
 Score
1st   Mr A Riches  34 points
2nd Mr Jon Skinner  31 points
3rd Mr Jason Rabbage  29 points

 

20th July 2017
125 years Celebratory Mixed Special Event, a drawn pairs Texas scramble (medal, 3 drives each, 10% combined handicap)
 Score
1st Marlene Dyment & Roy Gibson  72.0
2nd Marian Tose & Tony Andrews  73.4
3rd Tricia Clarke & Brian Riordan  73.9
4th Mo Wood & Dave Cann  75.5

 

19th July 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Mr Barry Jeffery  38 points
2nd Mr Ray Mcmackin  35 points
3rd Mr Ben Taylor  35 points

 

15th July 2017
Saturday Stableford
 Score
1st   Mr Jonathan Compton  44 points
2nd Mr B Sclater  38 points
3rd Mr Andrew Bastow  34 points

 

8th July 2017
Saturday Stableford
 Score
1st   Mr James Allum  40 points
2nd Mr J Brock  39 points
3rd Mr Mark Crocker  39 points

 

5th July 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Mr Ben Taylor  49 points
2nd Mr Graham Norman  42 points
3rd Mr A Riches  42 points

 

28th June 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Mr E Poultney  34 points
2nd Mr David Hodges  33 points
3rd Mr B Keith  33 points

 

21st  June 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Mr J Urquhart  38 points
2nd Mr Simon Rooke  38 points
3rd Mr A Henley  37 points

 

18th June 2017
Sunday Stableford
 Score
1st   Mr Jon Skinner  34 points
2nd Mr Paul Fryatt  32 points
3rd Mr W Ebdon  31 points

 

14th June 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Mr J Brock  40 points
2nd Mr C Hayter  39 points
3rd Mr John Cossey  37 points

 

7th June 2017
Wednesday Stableford
 Score
1st   Mr James Parkhouse  40 points
2nd Mr James Allum  38 points
3rd Mr A Henley  38 points

 

17th April 2017
Easter Monday Bunny Hop
 Score
1st   Sarah Thomas, Jamrs Allum & H. McDonald  47.2
2nd N. Prior, R. Vanstone & R. Bamford  50.5
3rd K. Brimson, M. Mullarkey & D. Hodges  51

 

26th February 2017
Captains' Drive-in - 10 Hole Stableford
 Score
Vets & Men    
1st  Brian Riordan (Vets' Captain)  21 points
2nd Adrian Jacobs  20 points (cb)
3rd Norrie  20 points
Ladies    
1st Tricia Clarke  19 points
2nd Kaz Sampson  15 points
3rd Linda Trunkfield  13 points

  Winners of Guess the drive Distance: Men's - Adrian Jacobs, Vets - Roger Bloomfield & Ladies - Jill Diprose